Content Mint

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important

We understand that privacy is important to you. Our policy is based on the Privacy Principles as described by the Australian Federal government’s Privacy Act (see http://www.privacy.gov.au/business/index.html). By using this Site, you understand and agree that the information collected from this Site may be retained indefinitely.

The nature of our business

Our company is:

Content Mint Pty Ltd

Level 2A. 737 New South Head Road
Rose Bay, NSW 2029, Australia

ABN: 97 083 114 274

Content Mint is a stock footage agency, providing content creators with a diverse range of high quality content for professional use.

Use of your personal information

Any information we collect will be used only to conduct our business, provide you with our products and services or to process your order with us, unless you consent otherwise. All personal information we need will only be used in conjunction with your account. None of your personal information will be disclosed to anyone without your permission.

What We Collect

When you send your personal details to us through this website, we ask you to provide your name, company name, email address, postal address, and contact telephone number if applicable. This information allows us to process and fulfil your orders. We only collect the minimal amount of personal information we need.

How we use your information

We use the personal information you give us to:

  • Provide you with products or services you have requested
  • Communicate with you via email, telephone or post
  • Inform you of any changes to our website or services that may interest you.

Personal Information Disclosure

Your personal information may be disclosed as part of any merger, sale of the company assets or acquisition, as well as in the unlikely event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company, with notification of such transfer provided directly to account holders through email or post. We also reserve the right to disclose your personal information if required to do so by law, or in the good-faith belief that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process, respond to claims or protect the rights, property or safety of our company, employees, customers or the public.

Reviewing, Updating or Correcting Your Information

If you would like to review or revise information you previously provided on an online form, or believe that the information we currently have on record is incorrect, you may update your information in the Account section of this website or contact us in writing at:

Level 2A. 737 New South Head Road
Rose Bay, NSW 2029, Australia
sales@contentmint.com.au

so that we can make any changes you require.

Your say on privacy

If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information, please contact us at: sales@contentmint.com.au

Disclaimer

Content Mint supplies a wide range of Stock footage images on many subjects supplied by many third parties. Our third-party content partners who have websites linked to this site, may have different privacy policies and practices from those disclosed here. We assume no responsibility for the policies or practices of third-parties and linked sites and encourage you to become familiar with them.

Create a new CLIPBINS